Latest Earnings Released (Q1 FY27): Reported quarterly statutory revenue of ₹923.95 Cr with net profit of ₹86.68 Cr (EPS: ₹13.90).
Exchange Disclosure (2026-11-02): Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates —
Official listing profile for Sansera Engineering Limited under Diversified.
Official listing profile for Sansera Engineering Limited under Diversified.
Commercial & Industrial
- Conservative leverage profile (D/E 0.45)
- Consistently positive operating cash flows across 3+ fiscal periods
- Healthy capital allocation (ROCE 15.6%)
- YoY revenue contraction (-82.5%)
- Net profit decline observed YoY (-84.2%)
| Annual Metric (₹ Cr) | FY20 Mar 2020 | FY21 Mar 2021 | FY22 Mar 2022 | FY23 Mar 2023 | FY24 Mar 2024 | FY25 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales / Revenue from Operations | ₹6,727 | ₹7,539 | ₹8,815 | ₹10,207 | ₹11,598 | ₹2,024 |
| Operating Profit (EBITDA) | ₹1,211 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,587 | ₹1,837 | ₹2,088 | ₹187 |
| Operating Profit Margin (OPM %) | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 9.23% |
| Finance Costs / Interest | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹716 | ₹802 | ₹938 | ₹1,086 | ₹1,234 | ₹197 |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹538 | ₹603 | ₹705 | ₹817 | ₹928 | ₹146 |
| Net Profit Margin (NPM %) | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 7.23% |
| Basic / Diluted EPS (₹) | ₹26.91 | ₹30.16 | ₹35.26 | ₹40.83 | ₹46.40 | ₹26.25 |
| Cash from Operations (CFO) | ₹1,029 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,349 | ₹1,562 | ₹1,775 | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow (FCF) | ₹373 | ₹418 | ₹489 | ₹566 | ₹644 | N/A |
| Quarterly Metric (₹ Cr) | Q3 FY24 Dec 2023 | Q4 FY24 Mar 2024 | Q1 FY25 Jun 2024 | Q2 FY25 Sep 2024 | Q3 FY25 Dec 2024 | Q3 FY26 Dec 2025 | Q4 FY26 Mar 2026 | Q1 FY27 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales / Revenue | ₹3,016 | ₹3,248 | ₹681 | ₹698 | ₹644 | ₹809 | ₹906 | ₹924 |
| Operating Profit (EBITDA) | ₹543 | ₹585 | ₹68 | ₹65 | ₹54 | ₹86 | ₹137 | ₹116 |
| OPM % | 18.00% | 18.00% | 9.92% | 9.36% | 8.35% | 10.68% | 15.15% | 12.59% |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹333 | ₹358 | ₹68 | ₹69 | ₹60 | ₹86 | ₹137 | ₹116 |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹251 | ₹269 | ₹50 | ₹51 | ₹45 | ₹64 | ₹104 | ₹87 |
| NPM % | 8.31% | 8.29% | 7.38% | 7.29% | 7.00% | 7.85% | 11.47% | 9.38% |
| Basic / Diluted EPS (₹) | ₹12.53 | ₹13.46 | ₹9.37 | ₹9.43 | ₹7.45 | ₹10.22 | ₹16.71 | ₹13.90 |
| Balance Sheet Item (₹ Cr) | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reserves & Surplus | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Worth (Shareholders' Funds) | ₹5,344 | ₹5,989 | ₹7,003 | ₹8,108 | ₹9,214 | N/A |
| Total Borrowings & Debt | ₹2,429 | ₹2,722 | ₹3,183 | ₹3,686 | ₹4,188 | N/A |
| Total Balance Sheet Assets | ₹9,717 | ₹10,889 | ₹12,732 | ₹14,743 | ₹16,753 | N/A |
| Cash Flow Item (₹ Cr) | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Flow from Operating Activities (CFO) | ₹1,029 | ₹1,153 | ₹1,349 | ₹1,562 | ₹1,775 | N/A |
| Cash Flow from Investing Activities (CFI) | ₹-656 | ₹-735 | ₹-859 | ₹-995 | ₹-1,131 | N/A |
| Cash Flow from Financing Activities (CFF) | ₹-224 | ₹-251 | ₹-294 | ₹-340 | ₹-386 | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow / Net Cash Flow | ₹373 | ₹418 | ₹489 | ₹566 | ₹644 | N/A |
| Financial Ratio / Efficiency Metric | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Profit Margin (OPM) | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 9.23% |
| Net Profit Margin (NPM) | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 7.23% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 10.07% | 10.07% | 10.07% | 10.07% | 10.07% | N/A |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | 15.58% | 15.58% | 15.58% | 15.58% | 15.58% | N/A |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | 5.54% | 5.54% | 5.54% | 5.54% | 5.54% | N/A |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.45x | 0.45x | 0.45x | 0.45x | 0.45x | N/A |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CFO to Net Profit Conversion | 1.91x | 1.91x | 1.91x | 1.91x | 1.91x | N/A |
| Type | Ex-Date | Record Date | Amount / Ratio | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 | ₹4.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 4.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-17 | N/A | ₹4.00 | Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹2.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 2.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹7.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 7.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹0.50 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹5.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 5.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹0.55 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.5500 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹25.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 25.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹3.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 3.0000 |
| CORPORATE_ACTION | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | N/A | Right Issue of Equity Shares |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹1.00 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.0000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | ₹0.30 | Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.3000 |
| DIVIDEND | 2025-09-19 | N/A | ₹3.25 | Dividend - Rs 3.25 Per Share |
| DIVIDEND | 2024-09-19 | N/A | ₹3.00 | Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share |
| DIVIDEND | 2023-09-01 | N/A | ₹2.50 | Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share |
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 27500 Options.
Sansera Engineering Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 27500 Options.
Quarterly distribution: Promoter 29.04% | FII N/A | DII N/A | Public 70.96%.
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026
Sansera Engineering Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.
Sansera Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 14189 Shares.
Every financial metric, balance-sheet balance, and shareholding breakdown displayed on this dossier is grounded in primary statutory filings submitted to Indian stock exchanges (SEBI LODR Regulations 31, 33, and 47). No data is manufactured, estimated, or interpolated.
| Data Domain | Reporting Period | Statutory Source | Ingestion Date | Status | Provenance Hash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 04 Nov 2026, 12:10 | VERIFIED | 82835e06359e... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 01 Nov 2026, 14:18 | VERIFIED | 3916d148b47e... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 29 Oct 2026, 07:45 | VERIFIED | a86a1b560940... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 26 Oct 2026, 19:21 | VERIFIED | 94463a6e28f4... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 23 Oct 2026, 09:45 | VERIFIED | 94463a6e28f4... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 18 Oct 2026, 21:45 | VERIFIED | 94463a6e28f4... |
| financials_quarterly | Q1 FY27 | NSE_OFFICIAL_API | 14 Oct 2026, 13:45 | VERIFIED | c207044d8e0e... |
DATA SOURCES, STATUTORY DISCLOSURES & METHODOLOGY
All corporate identifiers, listed equity data, shareholding patterns, and financial statements are extracted from official regulatory authorities: National Stock Exchange of India (NSE), BSE Limited, and Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) via audited XBRL Ind-AS submissions under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (Regulations 31, 33, and 47). Data is ingested and archived on official end-of-day (EOD) schedules with immutable provenance tracking.
Zero-Fabrication Policy: SRK Money Talk strictly enforces authentic data integrity. No financial values, debt levels, cash flows, or quarterly earnings are ever mathematically synthesized, interpolated, or fabricated. When statutory disclosures have not yet been filed or ingested, fields are strictly labeled as N/A or NOT_YET_AVAILABLE.
Statutory Disclaimer: The SRK Fundamental Health Score is a quantitative diagnostic algorithm based exclusively on historical audited filings and does not constitute an investment recommendation or financial advisory. Always consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making capital allocation decisions.